Ten Commandments

1956

Cecil B. DeMille
Director

Vidcaps courtesy Chris Survela


Ten Commandments
30th March 1999
DVD




1.66:1




"
Charlton Heston
Moses
Yul Brynner
Rameses
Anne Baxter
Nefretiri
Edward G. Robinson
Dathan
Yvonne De Carlo
Sephora
Debra Paget
Lilia
John Derek
Joshua
Cedric Hardwicke
Sethi
Nina Foch
Bithiah
Martha Scott
Yochabel
Judith Anderson
Memnet
Vincent Price
Baka
John Carradine
Aaron
Olive Deering
Miriam
Douglass Dumbrille
Jannes
Frank DeKova
Abiram
Henry Wilcoxon
Pentaur
Eduard Franz
Jethro
Donald Curtis
Mered
Lawrence Dobkin
Hur Ben Caleb
H.B. Warner
Amminadab
Julia Faye
Elisheba
Lisa Mitchell
Jethro's Daughter
Noelle Williams
Jethro's Daughter
Joanna Merlin
Jethro's Daughter
Pat Richard
Jethro's Daughter
Joyce Vanderveen
Jethro's Daughter
Diane Hall
Jethro's Daughter
Abbas El Boughdadly
Rameses' Charioteer
Fraser Heston
Infant Moses
John Miljan
The Blind One
Francis McDonald
Simon
Ian Keith
Rameses I
Paul De Rolf
Eleazar
Woody Strode
King of Ethiopia
Tommy Duran
Gershom
Eugene Mazzola
Rameses' Son
Ramsay Hill
Korah
Joan Woodbury
Korah's wife
Esther Brown
Princess Tharbis
Dorothy Adams
Hebrew at Golden Calf
Eric Alden
Taskmaster
E.J. André
Sheik of Hazerath
Henry Brandon
Commander of the Hosts
Robert Carson
Eleazar as an Adult
Bobby Clark
Little Boy in Exodus (as Robert Clark)
Mike Connors
Amalekite Herder (as Touch Connors)
Henry Corden
Sheik of Sinai
Kem Dibbs
Corporal
Mimi Gibson
Little Egyptian Girl
Nancy Hale
Court Lady in Pool
June Jocelyn
Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Gail Kobe
Pretty Slave Girl
Kenneth MacDonald
Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Peter Mamakos
Chief Driver
Irene Martin
Tuya
George Melford
Hebrew at Golden Calf
John Merton
Architect's Assistant
Dorothy Neumann
Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
John Parrish
Sheik of Rephidim
Rodd Redwing
Taskmaster
Addison Richards
Fan Bearer
Keith Richards
Hebrew at Golden Calf
Onslow Stevens
Lugal
Clint Walker
Sardinian Captain
Frank Wilcox
Wazir
Jeane Wood
Slave
Joel Ashley
Taskmaster
William Bagdad
Slave
Luis Alberni
Old Hebrew
Michael Ansara
Taskmaster
Peter Baldwin
Courtier
Baynes Barron
Taskmaster
Norman Bartold
Signalman
George Baxter
2nd Wazir
Mary Benoit
Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Steven Benson
Little Boy in Exodus
Dehl Berti
Pharaoh's Manservant / Architect's Assistant
Robert Bice
Sergeant
Herbert Butterfield
Royal Physician
Lillian Buyeff
Mother
Florine Carlan
Hebrew Woman
Cliff Carnell
Edomite Ambassador
Peter Coe
Egyptian Soldier
Dean Cromer
Courtier
Jack Cunningham
Spearman
Steve Darrell
Man with Bedding
Cecil B. DeMille
Narrator
Anthony Eustrel
First High Priest
Charles Evans
Councillor
Richard Farnsworth
Chariot Driver
Franklyn Farnum
High Official
Jack Fleming
Servant
John Frederick
Officer / Egyptian Captain
Robert Fuller
Extra
Kathy Garver
Rachel
Gavin Gordon
Trojan Ambassador
Bernie Gozier
Extra
Robert Griffin
High Priest
Kay Hammond
Grease Woman
Peter Hansen
Young Aide
Charmienne Harker
Court Lady / Cretan Lady
Michael Harris
Courtier
John Hart
Cretan Ambassador
Paul Harvey
Royal Physician
Edmund Hashim
Captain of the Guards / Officer / Captain of Trumpeters
Helene Heigh
Court Lady
Len Hendry
Hebrew in Dathan's Tent
Bob Herron
Courier
Herbert Heyes
Old Councillor
Patricia Hitchcock
Court Lady
Robert Hunter
Courier
Patricia Iannone
Grainary Child
Mary Ellen Kay
Court Lady in Pool
Frank Lackteen
Old Slave Praying
Ethan Laidlaw
Elder of Joseph
Harry Landers
Architect's Assistant / Hebrew at Rameses' Gate
David Leonard
Elderly Treader
Jerry Lucas
Hebrew at Rameses' Gate / Jailer
Michael Mark
Hebrew at Dathan's Tent / Old Man Who Blesses Moses
Jack Mather
High Priest
John Milford
Attendant to Trojan Ambassador / Young Father
Nico Minardos
Courtier
Gordon Mitchell
Egyptian Guard
Michael Moore
Father
Robin Morse
Pit Slave
Ron Nyman
Egyptian Guard
Eugenia Paul
Hebrew Girl at Sphinx
Stanley Price
Slave Carrying Load
Stuart Randall
Elder of Joseph
Adeline De Walt Reynolds
Frail Old Lady
Stephen Roberts
Councillor
George Robotham
Attendant
Ric Roman
Hebrew at Rameses' Gate
Serena Sande
Hebrew Girl at Sphinx
Archie Savage
Ethiopian
Carl Saxe
Amalekite / High Priest
Mickey Simpson
Overseer Watching from Door
Robert Stevenson
Courtier
Irene Tedrow
Extra
Ken Terrell
Amalekite
Julian Upton
Spearman
Harry Woods
Officer
Walter Woolf King
Herald
Norman Wright
Assyrian Ambassador
Judith Barrett
Hebrew at Golden Calf
Arthur Batanides
Hebrew at Golden Calf
Jan Bradley
Slave
Larry Chance
Taskmaster at Brick Pits
Ken Christy
Slave
Fred Coby
Taskmaster
Edward Colebrook
Slave
John Compton
Slave
Roger Creed
Taskmaster
Frankie Darro
Slave
Edward Earle
Slave
Henry A. Escalante
Taskmaster
Matty Fain
Slave
Lila Finn
Slave
Eddie Foster
Slave
Anthony George
Slave
Jeanne Gerson
Hebrew in Exodus
Jo Gilbert
Slave
Lyn Guild
Slave
Frank Hagney
Hebrew at Golden Calf
Chuck Hamilton
Slave
Maurice Hart
Slave
Jean Harvey
Slave
Ed Hinton
Taskmaster
Eddie Kane
Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
George Khoury
Hebrew at Golden Calf
Norman Leavitt
Slave
Harry Lewis
Slave
Don Lynch
Hebrew at Golden Calf
Emmett Lynn
Old Slave
Herbert Lytton
Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Casey MacGregor
Slave
Anthony Marsh
Slave
Saul Martell
Slave
Miliza Milo
Slave
Steve Mitchell
Slave
Julie Mitchum
Slave
Pat Moran
Slave
Neyle Morrow
Slave
Inez Palange
Slave
Yvonne Peattie
Slave
Elizabeth Prudhomme
Hebrew at Golden Calf
Carlos Rivero
Slave
Jefferson Dudley Searles
Hebrew Toward Corridor
Kathryn Sheldon
Hebrew in Exodus
Hal Sherman
Slave
Charles Stevens
Slave
Bob Stratton
Nobleman
Carl 'Alfalfa' Switzer
Slave
Connie Van
Slave
Robert Vaughn
Hebrew at Golden Calf
Paul Weber
Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Alan Wells
Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Paul Wexler
Hebrew at Crag and Corridor
Dan White
Slave
Than Wyenn
Slave
Fred Zendar
Slave